You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:27.64)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:17.49)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Elizabeth Hughes, Rowan Simmons, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:22.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:37.39)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (8:06.40)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:10.88)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:12.42)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:06.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:11.79)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:03.78)
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 7th (10:03.84)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:45.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:34.93)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:34.79)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (10:44.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:19.56)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:54.83)
- D Final: placed 8th (8:49.61)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: James Boyce & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:36.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:46.96)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (10:22.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:29.54)
- E Final: placed 5th (8:24.86)
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (11:00.18)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:04.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:56.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:52.48)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:52.79)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby & James Boyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50.55)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:58.75)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:06.40)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:12.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:03.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:06.74)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:21.11)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:34.36)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:46.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:36.56)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:55.44)
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:41.26)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:57.70)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:48.34)
Crew
#3
JPCR
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:32.39)
Social