You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTUM
Jacqueline van der Velden (stroke), Lauren Dance, Zoe Stevenson, Courtney Dyer + Hannah Ouellet (cox)
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:51.87)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (7:49.39)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:51.12)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:50.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:06.93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:52.16)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:45.64)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (10:30.40)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:49.31)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:48.98)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (11:11.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:50.52)
Crew
#3
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (11:00.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:40.21)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (9:05.75)
- D Final: placed 3rd (9:02.41)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:51.99)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (7:30.97)
- D Final: placed 6th (7:49.83)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:16.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:06.41)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (10:54.27)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:25.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:41.28)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:55.82)
Event
22
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: GPO Bar and Brasserie
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:12.58)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:19.02)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:37.51)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:44.51)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:47.64)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:13.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:24.00)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:18.97)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:50.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:21.76)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:28.41)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:15.81)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (8:03.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:12.03)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:03.69)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:14.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:36.46)
- E Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OTUM
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th (11:09.10)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 3rd (8:45.86)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:06.77)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:15.10)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:19.22)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:36.58)
- F Final: placed 7th (8:37.49)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:33.21)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:12.75)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:52.21)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (9:03.93)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:29.41)
- D Final: placed 4th (7:58.74)
Social