You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:34.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:04.54)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:52.91)
- Repechage 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:42.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:57.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:37.77)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:40.06)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:39.31)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:43.86)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:53.08)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:16.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:31.44)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:01.13)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:09.27)
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:37.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:40.14)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:24.26)
- D Final: placed 7th (8:24.79)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:47.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:19.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:57.91)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:51.11)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:29.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:44.99)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:44.40)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:37.44)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:29.14)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:28.05)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:35.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:31.50)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:27.04)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:06.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:37.42)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:38.22)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:00.99)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (7:25.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:23.32)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:39.32)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:52.69)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (7:10.50)
- C Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (9:03.63)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (7:27.71)
- D Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:44.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:15.25)
- E Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (10:04.63)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (9:32.00)
- Quarter-final 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (10:12.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:05.70)
- Quarter-final 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:27.81)
- Repechage 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:31.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:03.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:56.97)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:57.22)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Samantha Fausett (stroke), Zoe Turton, Larissa O'Gorman, Evie Brake, Natasha Scott, Rebecca Caulton, Georgia Skelton, Hannah Wise + Leone Humber (cox)
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:50.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:43.54)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:57.00)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:23.97)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:15.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:08.20)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:29.13)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:21.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:23.42)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:03.39)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:02.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:47.42)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:06.56)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:13.02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:55.95)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:14.22)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 1st (8:29.84)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (7:54.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:58.66)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:56.43)
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:11.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:24.37)
- E Final: placed 5th (8:28.62)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:58.57)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:19.97)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:05.42)
Social