You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:14.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:03.11)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:41.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:44.60)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:50.61)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:54.62)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:36.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:43.06)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:34.28)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:34.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:55.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:34.68)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:46.41)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:02.39)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:27.31)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:31.05)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:06.38)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:24.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:25.92)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:32.92)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:22.45)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:34.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:39.53)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:33.28)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (9:37.32)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (8:00.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:23.49)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:12.54)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:35.24)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:57.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:07.33)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:02.51)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (9:12.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:51.90)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:00.44)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:56.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:18.36)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:15.93)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:48.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:43.24)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:55.14)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:45.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:43.87)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:51.73)
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:33.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:30.01)
- F Final: placed 4th (8:24.57)
Crew
#1
SLDG
Amy Jenkins (stroke), Penelope Barnsdale, Olivia MacDonald, Georgia Yaxley, Katie Moffat, Brooke Shepherd, Georgia Gentle, Annabel Ronald + Kate Duthie (cox)
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:54.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:53.10)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:58.16)
Social