You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:41.01)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:18.99)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:55.86)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:52.78)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:01.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:41.12)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:44.01)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:00.81)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:05.52)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:28.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:46.49)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:39.84)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (10:33.70)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:50.24)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:54.41)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:34.90)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (7:20.93)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:38.85)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:13.26)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:36.54)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:03.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:44.44)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:21.06)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (6:58.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:03.80)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:14.86)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (10:01.08)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:18.08)
- C Final: placed 1st (8:17.34)
Crew
#1
STAN
William Methven (stroke), Judge Crozier, Henry McCallum, Andrew Taylor, Tim McCarthy, William Thomas, William Veitch, Liam Pyott + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:48.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:03.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (6:39.94)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:45.30)
Event
22
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: GPO Bar and Brasserie
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (11:18.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:08.28)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:11.67)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (7:02.72)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:09.58)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:42.88)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:19.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:17.46)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:26.92)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:43.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:19.10)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:21.99)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:46.61)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:03.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:01.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:59.94)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:17.61)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:31.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:40.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:02.99)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:59.07)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:16.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:35.86)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:19.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:35.17)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:28.56)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:53.13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:34.18)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:48.59)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:08.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:22.59)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 6th (9:28.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:13.29)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:10.37)
- D Final: placed 5th (8:15.62)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:51.84)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:49.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:48.86)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:51.29)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Jack Dzenis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:58.52)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:16.33)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:54.99)
Social