You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:48.92)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:32.95)
- D Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:09.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:58.69)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:45.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:16.42)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:21.73)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:17.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:12.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:06.27)
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), David Brydon, Tyler McKendry, Mathew Lilley, Tremaine Cragg-Love, Jordan Kennedy, Cameron Scott, Hayden Soper + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:55.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:59.17)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:08.05)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:54.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:06.73)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:15.60)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:44.51)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:10.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:50.02)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:53.26)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (8:22.49)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (7:08.57)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:06.66)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STBD
Jake van Peer (stroke), Connor James, Malakai Hia-King, Tom Reid, Harrison Joseph, Jed Lee, Isaac Schimanski, Ryan Campbell + Quinn Houghton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:27.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:53.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:32.04)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:39.62)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:08.04)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:05.22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:14.24)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:19.60)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:04.38)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:09.44)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:22.25)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (7:20.64)
- D Final: placed 3rd (7:19.99)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:44.45)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:26.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:19.86)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:33.60)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:48.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:03.03)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:00.46)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:35.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:28.16)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:40.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:22.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:57.66)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:18.14)
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Liam McArthur, Tyler McKendry, Jordan Kennedy, Simon Ellis, Thomas Paterson, Jake Carmody, James Tranter + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Jake van Peer (stroke), Sam O'Hara, Johnny Fitzpatrick, Tom Reid, George Davidson, Justin Jordan, Liam Anderson, Brad Walter + Quinn Houghton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:11.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:24.57)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:46.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:08.59)
- C Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:11.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:09.22)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:20.23)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:07.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:21.86)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:17.42)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:42.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:46.47)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:47.59)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:15.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:09.68)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:17.62)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:50.72)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:01.16)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), David Brydon, Tyler McKendry, Mathew Lilley, Tremaine Cragg-Love, Jordan Kennedy, Cameron Scott, Hayden Soper + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:35.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:01.13)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:13.18)
Social