You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:18.41)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:15.62)
- D Final: placed 5th (8:04.98)
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:02.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:34.98)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:45.21)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:14.23)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:05.92)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:15.51)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (6:56.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:57.17)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:10.68)
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:47.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:52.53)
- E Final: placed 6th (7:32.02)
Crew
#1
STCC
William Beattie (stroke), Alex Coulthard, Israel Lochhead, Mitchell Falgar, Jakob Mangels, Hugo Falco, Tom Essenberg, Joseph Ryan + Travis Clutterbuck (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:15.94)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:33.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:29.26)
Crew
#1
STCC
William Beattie (stroke), Alex Coulthard, Israel Lochhead, Mitchell Falgar + Travis Clutterbuck (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:15.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:00.02)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:13.46)
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:57.62)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:35.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:44.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:39.38)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:51.71)
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:52.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:25.25)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:55.49)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:23.39)
Social