You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:58.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:40.27)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:46.20)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:53.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:12.47)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:08.76)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson & Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:41.04)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:14.52)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:08.90)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:20.81)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:27.61)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Simon Aubrey & Andrew Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:04.80)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:32.51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:09.38)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:15.61)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Murray Lipinski
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:58.73)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Murray Lipinski
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:10.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:56.76)
- E Final: placed 8th (7:36.66)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Davis Simanu (stroke), John Hunt, Angus Murray, Justin Howard, Dan Song, Keegan Rhind, Jacob West, Jordan Rupe + Andrew Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:44.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:10.47)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson & Simon Aubrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (9:14.42)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:16.23)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:24.77)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Simon Aubrey & Andrew Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (9:11.43)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:09.35)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:20.14)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:11.50)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:12.77)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:13.27)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (9:00.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:09.66)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (7:43.42)
- D Final: placed 6th (7:47.87)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:00.02)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:55.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:07.18)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:05.61)
Crew
#3
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:22.29)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:11.58)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:54.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:50.70)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:59.24)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Murray Lipinski
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:06.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:28.07)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:26.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:45.90)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:47.53)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:46.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:58.56)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:12.14)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:19.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:07.23)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Murray Lipinski
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:03.82)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:18.22)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:27.00)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Daniel Bridgwater (stroke), Charlie Rogerson, Nathan Thompson, Jayden Meyer, Jordan Parry, Sheldon Noyce, Jade Washer, Jack Gilpin + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:26.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (5:59.61)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:07.89)
Social