You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:49.19)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:45.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:00.95)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:50.99)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:29.38)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:00.51)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:23.82)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:08.62)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:24.95)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:38.36)
Crew
#1
WENT
Emma Ryder (stroke), Greer Donovan, Anna Riksen, Stephanie Watts, Krista Fortzer-Bezar, Tayla Karam, Grace Morris, Rosalie Reeves + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:54.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:23.15)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:02.95)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:46.22)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52.99)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:38.56)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:37.07)
- Repechage 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:51.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:12.20)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (11:21.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (10:20.92)
- F Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:26.57)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:51.38)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:29.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:12.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:07.41)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:10.33)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:56.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:53.11)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:01.61)
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:26.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:32.27)
Crew
#1
WENT
Emma Ryder (stroke), Emma Butterfield, Anna Riksen, Greer Donovan, Lucy Murden, Stephanie Watts, Krista Fortzer-Bezar, Tayla Karam + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:14.42)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:27.77)
Social