Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tory Pedersen
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Beth Jagusch & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Olivia Morgan
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Hannah Kennedy
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
||||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Teigan Kelly
|
||||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tory Pedersen
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Beth Jagusch & Dale Maher
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tory Pedersen
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Olivia Morgan
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Teigan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Beth Jagusch & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
TUAK
TUAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TUAK
Coached by: Chris Betty & Jacob Phillips
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Teigan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Phil Rowe
|
|||
Entity
TUAK
TUAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TUAK
Coached by: Chris Betty & Jacob Phillips
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Tory Pedersen
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
TUAK
TUAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TUAK
Coached by: Chris Betty & Jacob Phillips
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Claire McGuiness & Nicky Staite
|
|||
Entity
TUAK
TUAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TUAK
Coached by: Chris Betty & Jacob Phillips
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Phil Rowe
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Adrian Webster
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
TUAK
TUAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TUAK
Coached by: Chris Betty & Jacob Phillips
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Olivia Morgan
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Beth Jagusch & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Teigan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
Social