Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hannah Patterson (stroke), Olivia Koller, Madeleine Teesdale, Epernay Norman + Danielle Peffers (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Alie Henderson-Corporaal (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Meg Aitchison, Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Toty Pedersen
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Jacqueline van der Velden (stroke), Lauren Dance, Zoe Stevenson, Courtney Dyer + Hannah Ouellet (cox)
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Richard Barnett
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Olivia Buchanan
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Elizabeth Hughes, Rowan Simmons, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Alie Henderson-Corporaal (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Meg Aitchison, Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hannah Patterson (stroke), Olivia Koller, Madeleine Teesdale, Epernay Norman + Danielle Peffers (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Toty Pedersen
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Jacqueline van der Velden (stroke), Lauren Dance, Zoe Stevenson, Courtney Dyer + Hannah Ouellet (cox)
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Toty Pedersen
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Alie Henderson-Corporaal (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Meg Aitchison, Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Olivia Buchanan
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hannah Patterson (stroke), Olivia Koller, Madeleine Teesdale, Epernay Norman + Danielle Peffers (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Richard Barnett
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Elizabeth Hughes, Rowan Simmons, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Olivia Buchanan
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Elizabeth Hughes, Rowan Simmons, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rebecca Newman & Annie Montgomery
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Andrew Gordon
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Alie Henderson-Corporaal (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Meg Aitchison, Sara Whibley + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Panasse van Laren (stroke), Hannah McMillan-Phillips, Samantha Billington, Charlotte Smith + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Andrew Gordon
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Rebecca Newman & Annie Montgomery
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jason Williams
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Olivia Buchanan
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Elizabeth Hughes, Rowan Simmons, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Paul Simmons
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Sophie Wilson
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Ben Bowles
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Jacqueline van der Velden (stroke), Lauren Dance, Zoe Stevenson, Courtney Dyer + Hannah Ouellet (cox)
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Phil Rowe
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Rebecca Beattie
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Toty Pedersen
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Richard Barnett
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Olivia Buchanan
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Madeleine Teesdale (stroke), Maya Tewhata Low, Emerald Scofield, Amedee Beaumont + Anna Timpany (cox)
|
Social