Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Luke Paterson (stroke), Matthew O'Halloran, Henry Fitzgerald, Benjamin Ganley + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Roger Batley
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich & Jack Stevens
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stpehenson
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Roger Batley
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich & Jack Stevens
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Luke Paterson (stroke), Matthew O'Halloran, Henry Fitzgerald, Benjamin Ganley + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stpehenson
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Roger Batley
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stpehenson
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Grant Scott
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens & Kristian Barbarich
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stpehenson
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Murray Lipinski
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich & Jack Stevens
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Roger Batley
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek & Lloyd Banton
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens & Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Luke Paterson (stroke), Matthew O'Halloran, Henry Fitzgerald, Benjamin Ganley + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Grant Scott
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & Dane Boswell
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Social