You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:45.86)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:36.07)
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:47.69)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:12.68)
- Time trial: placed 13th (06:22.57)
- B Final: placed 2nd (08:06.88)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:51.80)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (6:02.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:47.55)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:45.68)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:17.58)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (6:12.45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (08:14.42)
Crew
#1
BARA
Rebecca Meldrum (stroke), Emily Wheatley, Greta Taine, Libby Blore, Eden Kelleher, Claudia Welsby, Georgia Round, Katie Keys + Sophie Wall (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:05.43)
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:01.70)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:14.49)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:57.65)
- Time trial: placed 5th (06:29.84)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:30.41)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:05.26)
- Time trial: placed 16th (06:36.38)
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:00.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:52.23)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:54.34)
Crew
#1
BARA
Bella Rose Lennon (stroke), Isabelle Ingram, Kiera Nelson, Niamh McHugh, Poppy Holmes, Nina James, Kate McHugh, Juliet Small + Emma Larsen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:31.55)
- Time trial: placed 1st (5:17.85)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:04.69)
Event
43
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Ray Frew
Crew
#1
BARA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:03.46)
- Time trial: placed 4th (5:58.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:25.86)
- B Final: placed 3rd (08:01.19)
Social