You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (08:23.34)
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 4th (08:02.67)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (08:11.54)
- D Final: placed 8th (SCR)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:31.16)
- Time trial: placed 9th (6:22.15)
- E Final: placed 3rd (07:58.00)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:53.52)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (7:37.83)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle & William Johnstone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (07:46.22)
- Time trial: placed 14th (06:00.18)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:10.57)
- Time trial: placed 11th (5:25.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:08.51)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:18.30)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:54.83)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:12.20)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:52.33)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:02.02)
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:22.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:57.53)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:02.52)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (07:26.11)
- Time trial: placed 7th (05:35.47)
- E Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (08:05.89)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (7:26.64)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (08:36.93)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:43.98)
- Time trial: placed 10th (05:12.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (06:51.03)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:03.61)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:20.47)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:23.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:27.60)
- B Final: placed 2nd (07:37.54)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:10.68)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:16.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:14.99)
- A Final: placed 6th (07:32.13)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 1st (08:56.19)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (07:30.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:31.99)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:25.77)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (08:20.11)
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:27.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:37.30)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:16.37)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:57.48)
- Time trial: placed 8th (5:20.31)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:16.16)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:34.95)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (05:23.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:17.92)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:53.35)
- Time trial: placed 11th (05:33.91)
- C Final: placed 6th (08:32.18)
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:47.57)
- Time trial: placed 13th (05:36.71)
- C Final: placed 2nd (08:12.19)
Crew
#4
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:06.63)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (07:40.12)
- Time trial: placed 11th (05:28.31)
- C Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: scratched
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (SCR)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:34.23)
- Time trial: placed 8th (05:25.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:11.07)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:00.09)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (05:04.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:28.80)
- A Final: placed 7th (06:44.69)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Andrew Loveard (stroke), Connor Moore, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Fergus Murray + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle & William Johnstone
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (07:39.91)
- Time trial: placed 4th (5:16.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:53.28)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:58.27)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:31.99)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (07:58.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:26.29)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:44.47)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:32.71)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (08:05.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:38.47)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:41.81)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Patrick Gibson (stroke), Thomas Gray, Phillip Wilson, Benjamin Taylor, Connor Burns, Tasmin Wain, Robert Cookson, Daniel Petrovich + Jae Morse (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:59.42)
- Time trial: placed 7th (04:39.94)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:22.03)
Social