You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:31.97)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (05:50.82)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (07:11.50)
- Time trial: placed 17th (05:39.94)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Meg Aitchison, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:03.68)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:19.20)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (07:49.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:06.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:02.48)
- A Final: placed 6th (07:06.89)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Meg Aitchison, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:58.22)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:00.02)
- C Final: placed 7th (08:03.46)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:51.41)
- Time trial: placed 9th (05:48.97)
- E Final: placed 4th (07:50.89)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (11:07.27)
- Time trial: placed 21st (06:49.00)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (08:17.67)
- Time trial: placed 14th (5:30.12)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:26.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:00.05)
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:03.83)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:53.23)
- Time trial: placed 18th (05:38.21)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (09:26.35)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:20.20)
- C Final: placed 4th (09:27.46)
Social