You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:54.22)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (06:00.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:51.06)
- B Final: placed 1st (07:56.59)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:02.70)
- Time trial: placed 12th (06:10.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:49.55)
- A Final: placed 7th (08:02.88)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:15.78)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (06:08.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:53.11)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#3
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Michaela Fleming, Annie Prendergast + Ella O'Donoghue (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:58.04)
- Time trial: placed 17th (06:34.71)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Annie Prendergast, Alex Howden, Grace Eglinton, Jaimee Miller, Kirsten MacKenzie, Michaela Fleming, Mikayla Brown + Tilly Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:49.83)
- Time trial: placed 9th (05:58.34)
- C Final: scratched
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:07.38)
- Time trial: placed 4th (6:06.27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:08.59)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:10.06)
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:17.31)
- Time trial: placed 14th (6:20.71)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Holly Reid (stroke), Alice Luxton, Milly MacFarlane, Rose Marshall-Lee, Alex Summerfield, Izzie Evans, Olivia McLeod, Danielle Ackland + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:29.49)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:36.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (07:32.95)
- A Final: placed 4th (07:46.46)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:41.27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:18.76)
- A Final: placed 8th (08:33.74)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Libby Vincent (stroke), Alice Luxton, Lucy Hutchinson, Lilly Hazlett, Jemima Allison, Jess Wood, Milly MacFarlane, Aimee McMaster + Alice Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:43.34)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:18.27)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.06)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:58.25)
- Time trial: placed 20th (6:17.40)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
RRGS
Holly Reid (stroke), Danielle Ackland, Olivia McLeod, Izzie Evans, Alex Summerfield, Anna Sutherland, Rosalie Calder, Jayne Barclay + Harriet Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:27.56)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:20.92)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:13.13)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Annie Prendergast, Alex Howden, Grace Eglinton, Michaela Fleming, Kirsten MacKenzie, Georgia Dunn, Mikayla Brown + Tilly Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:55.72)
- Time trial: placed 9th (5:34.63)
Event
43
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Ray Frew
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:21.54)
- Time trial: placed 11th (6:05.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:53.32)
- B Final: placed 6th (08:21.49)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
RRGS
Libby Vincent (stroke), Alice Luxton, Lucy Hutchinson, Lilly Hazlett, Jemima Allison, Kate Hayman, Milly MacFarlane, Jess Wood + Alice Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social