You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#3
SHAK
Hamish Blackhall (stroke), Thomas Denham, Sebastian Serrano-Valladares, Zoran Sulenta + Ryan Olsen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (07:03.20)
- Time trial: placed 16th (05:37.19)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (07:48.42)
- Time trial: placed 11th (05:59.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:45.94)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:46.35)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Richard Irwin (stroke), Fergus Meldrum, Oliver Tattersall, Joseph Watson, Thomas Polo, Luke Simonsen, Johnathan Edwards, Nicholas Harris + Ben Tyson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:01.10)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:18.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:58.84)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:08.50)
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:02.57)
- Time trial: placed 9th (5:22.65)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:03.50)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:05.82)
Crew
#3
SHAK
Hamish Blackhall (stroke), Sebastian Serrano-Valladares, Sasha Rowell, Zoran Sulenta + Massimo Nicholas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:17.32)
- Time trial: placed 9th (5:25.17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:18.49)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:20.91)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (07:16.97)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:11.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:12.45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (07:12.43)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Sean Paget (stroke), Sebastian Serrano-Valladares, Finn Lawson, Tom Newton, George Hyslop, Henry Hyslop, Ben Faitasi, Tim Everitt + Ben Tyson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:10.60)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:13.05)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:17.46)
- A Final: placed 5th (07:31.72)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:07.02)
- Time trial: placed 11th (06:18.03)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (08:09.07)
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:20.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:08.71)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:11.10)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Daniel McGill (stroke), Tom Newton, Ben Faitasi, Sebastian Serrano-Valladares + Samuel Linford (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (08:32.41)
- Time trial: placed 13th (5:29.81)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:30.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:13.59)
- B Final: placed 4th (07:20.94)
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:47.71)
- Time trial: placed 7th (05:28.98)
- C Final: placed 3rd (08:25.15)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Richard Irwin (stroke), Thomas Polo, Mitchell Stone, Johnathan Edwards, Luke Simonsen, Chris Brokenshire, Nicholas Hancock, Henry Lynch + Ben Tyson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:39.63)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (4:46.05)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:43.91)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Davian Beckham (stroke), Nick Brokenshire, Conor Nelson, Joseph Faitasi, Damon Abraham, Thomas Denham, Zoran Sulenta, Hamish Blackhall + Ryan Olsen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:41.75)
- Time trial: placed 4th (4:49.03)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:34.01)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (07:53.87)
- Time trial: placed 19th (05:47.80)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:29.48)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (05:17.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:07.42)
- B Final: placed 2nd (07:14.78)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:03.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:44.93)
- B Final: placed 2nd (06:48.36)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (08:37.66)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Richard Irwin (stroke), Fergus Meldrum, Oliver Tattersall, Harrison Fookes, Thomas Polo, Luke Simonsen, Johnathan Edwards, Ricardo Garelja + Ben Tyson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:47.37)
- Time trial: scratched
Social