You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (08:14.93)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (08:21.99)
- D Final: placed 2nd (08:16.58)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:44.90)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:16.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:17.94)
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:30.68)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:19.46)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (6:07.01)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (7:49.63)
- D Final: placed 5th (07:51.07)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Leo English, Gus Stone, Joshua Ngaia, Eamonn Carr, Thomas Simpson, Conor Geoghegan, Jack Murphy + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Rhodes Featherston (stroke), Eamonn Carr, Luciano Barbalich, Conor English + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:28.05)
- Time trial: placed 10th (5:34.06)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:24.90)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:06.97)
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:22.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:08.23)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:09.10)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (07:20.79)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (7:46.82)
- D Final: placed 3rd (07:24.80)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (08:07.75)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:20.95)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (7:24.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:21.76)
- B Final: placed 6th (07:41.86)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:07.26)
- Time trial: placed 12th (05:50.55)
- E Final: placed 6th (07:57.23)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:16.21)
- Time trial: placed 13th (06:19.20)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (07:58.17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:18.67)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:10.15)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:42.97)
- Time trial: placed 10th (05:31.76)
- C Final: placed 7th (08:40.72)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:51.80)
- Time trial: placed 19th (05:48.20)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (08:13.99)
- Time trial: placed 18th (05:47.65)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Rhodes Featherston (stroke), Thomas Simpson, Conor Geoghegan, Rory Bourke + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:35.95)
- Time trial: placed 22nd (05:31.40)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Peacre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:03.81)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 6th (08:29.23)
- C Final: placed 7th (9:09.31)
Crew
#3
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:39.00)
Social