You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (08:04.35)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (07:42.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:56.03)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:52.34)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:27.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:21.16)
- A Final: placed 7th (07:47.46)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:16.18)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (06:49.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:57.06)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:58.22)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (07:33.60)
- Time trial: placed 20th (05:46.88)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (08:36.18)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (8:27.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:31.42)
- A Final: placed 7th (08:44.36)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:55.70)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:18.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:54.94)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:55.43)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:28.24)
- Time trial: placed 18th (5:39.80)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (07:51.34)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:06.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:01.20)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (07:30.36)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:10.57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:20.26)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Ben Taylor (stroke), Zackary Rumble, Thomas Russel, Mitchell White, Fin Montgomery, Flynn Dijkstra, Hamish Veitch, Thomas McDonald + Angus Taggart (cox)
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:17.86)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (4:57.61)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:37.70)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:34.80)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:29.65)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:21.51)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:26.48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:27.52)
- B Final: placed 4th (07:41.41)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:04.54)
- Time trial: placed 7th (06:22.76)
- E Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (08:35.89)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (5:19.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:16.76)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:03.11)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (08:24.20)
- Time trial: placed 15th (5:30.99)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:23.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:59.57)
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:08.75)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:25.20)
- Time trial: placed 1st (05:20.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:45.97)
- B Final: placed 2nd (07:17.14)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:28.09)
- Time trial: placed 11th (6:01.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:32.44)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:06.56)
Crew
#1
STAN
William Methven (stroke), Liam Pyott, Henry McCallum, Andrew Taylor, William Veitch, William Thomas, Tim McCarthy, Ben Innes + Connor Fraher (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (6:53.47)
- Time trial: placed 11th (5:02.22)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:22.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:05.28)
- A Final: placed 4th (07:00.09)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:00.60)
- Time trial: placed 19th (05:40.91)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:03.61)
- Time trial: placed 23rd (06:27.87)
- F Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (6:43.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:25.75)
- A Final: placed 2nd (06:37.14)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (08:47.64)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:13.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:47.29)
- A Final: placed 8th (08:08.23)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:17.06)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (05:52.52)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (08:49.00)
- D Final: placed 5th (9:17.72)
Social