You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (08:07.99)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (08:09.31)
- D Final: placed 4th (08:19.94)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 8th (09:17.35)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:27.39)
- Time trial: placed 13th (6:34.87)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:38.18)
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 8th (07:26.90)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (NTT)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Liam McArthur, Simon Ellis, Thomas Paterson, Jake Carmody, George Davidson, Liam Anderson, James Tranter + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:05.17)
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:20.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:04.53)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:04.61)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:17.54)
- Time trial: placed 11th (5:37.04)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:57.30)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (5:16.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:58.73)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:59.96)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:29.61)
- Time trial: placed 20th (5:49.51)
Crew
#1
STBD
Logan Preston (stroke), Jack Bell, Hamish Sanders, Jack Gillon, Josh van der Plas, Ryan Pinnell, Angus Haines, Joseph Meates + Frano Stanichich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Patrick Harnett (stroke), Sam Moore, Nick James, Samuel Marshall, Nick Meates, Will Coughlan, Peter Earl, Sam Johnstone + Cian Taylor (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:44.32)
- Time trial: placed 4th (5:02.25)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:40.19)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:24.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (06:46.11)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:02.95)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:50.15)
- Time trial: placed 4th (05:07.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (06:47.80)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:15.79)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (09:52.99)
- Time trial: placed 1st (05:50.93)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (07:49.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:52.47)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:47.60)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (09:53.75)
- Time trial: placed 10th (06:17.02)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (09:47.55)
- Time trial: placed 4th (06:02.27)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (08:16.86)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:07.34)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (08:56.14)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:43.05)
- Time trial: placed 5th (5:14.19)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:08.83)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:28.90)
- Time trial: placed 4th (05:23.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:14.91)
- B Final: placed 5th (07:21.04)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:58.48)
- Time trial: placed 16th (05:40.06)
Crew
#1
STBD
Jake van Peer (stroke), Connor James, Tyler McKendry, Tom Reid, Harrison Joseph, Jack Gillon, Isaac Schimanski, Jack Bell + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:28.13)
- Time trial: placed 1st (4:43.02)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:32.14)
Crew
#2
STBD
Patrick Harnett (stroke), Ryan Campbell, Peter Earl, Will Coughlan, Nick James, Jed Lee, Harry Stanley, Sam Moore + Cian Taylor (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:59.40)
- Time trial: placed 10th (5:01.82)
- B Final: placed 8th (6:47.59)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (07:46.93)
- Time trial: placed 16th (05:43.16)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (07:36.97)
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:05.15)
- Time trial: placed 20th (05:41.91)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:11.92)
- Time trial: placed 12th (05:12.96)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:45.16)
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (08:16.65)
- Time trial: placed 18th (5:32.61)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (08:13.02)
- Time trial: placed 10th (5:27.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:33.32)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:28.32)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (08:49.60)
Crew
#1
STBD
Simon Ellis (stroke), Liam McArthur, Tremaine Cragg-Love, Mathew Lilley, Cameron Scott, Thomas Paterson, Jake Carmody, David Brydon + Josh Dolan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Jake van Peer (stroke), Connor James, Tyler McKendry, Tom Reid, Harrison Joseph, Jack Gillon, Isaac Schimanski, Jack Bell + Frano Stanichich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:31.82)
- Time trial: scratched
Social