You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber & James Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:42.60)
- Time trial: scratched
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (7:57.10)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:26.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:34.64)
- B Final: placed 1st (07:44.22)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:22.55)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:46.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:49.46)
- A Final: placed 7th (08:01.71)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:36.60)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:54.97)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:07.66)
- B Final: placed 5th (08:14.93)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:42.62)
- Time trial: placed 13th (06:01.42)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:06.31)
- Time trial: placed 10th (5:24.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:11.39)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:13.99)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:13.72)
- Time trial: placed 6th (6:12.88)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:31.46)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 7: placed 1st (07:41.34)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:06.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:57.02)
- A Final: placed 1st (06:57.91)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (07:10.70)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:14.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:08.50)
- B Final: placed 1st (07:09.60)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (10:01.88)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (8:34.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (08:38.63)
- B Final: placed 1st (08:36.05)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 8th (11:35.56)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:03.59)
- Time trial: placed 17th (05:24.52)
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westenra
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:13.18)
- Time trial: placed 16th (05:22.33)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:25.26)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (7:44.39)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:45.98)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (06:11.67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:02.03)
- A Final: placed 7th (08:24.30)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:25.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:50.70)
- A Final: placed 1st (07:01.72)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & John Frampton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (07:43.45)
- Time trial: placed 2nd (05:34.37)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:49.02)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:55.75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:28.97)
- A Final: placed 8th (06:51.01)
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Mike Westenra
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (07:48.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:06.83)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:14.25)
Social