You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (08:08.89)
- Time trial: placed 9th (06:17.10)
- Quarter-final 3: scratched
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (NTT)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (NTT)
- Time trial: placed 6th (06:05.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:37.52)
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:43.81)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith & D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:53.32)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (7:31.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:26.25)
- B Final: placed 6th (07:48.12)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:58.77)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:32.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:38.51)
- B Final: placed 8th (08:04.38)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: P Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:08.45)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (7:45.17)
- C Final: placed 3rd (07:36.00)
Crew
#4
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:31.91)
- Time trial: placed 10th (6:23.15)
- E Final: placed 6th (08:06.76)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:40.75)
- Time trial: placed 18th (06:35.63)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:28.82)
- Time trial: placed 13th (6:54.33)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (07:05.10)
- Time trial: placed 3rd (05:24.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:53.02)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:00.80)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (07:12.33)
- Time trial: placed 19th (05:44.42)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (08:41.94)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (8:25.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:31.35)
- A Final: placed 6th (08:41.32)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (07:25.92)
- Time trial: placed 6th (05:50.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:31.64)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:38.51)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:24.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:36.71)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:06.74)
- Time trial: placed 19th (06:17.48)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:08.67)
- Time trial: placed 12th (5:27.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:14.51)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:09.94)
Event
13
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:53.53)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:34.58)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:31.50)
- Time trial: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:41.69)
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:24.20)
- B Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (07:50.37)
- Time trial: placed 1st (05:26.04)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (7:27.75)
- D Final: placed 1st (07:15.41)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 8th (NTT)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Liam O'Leary (stroke), Cameron Lawrence, Ben Tijsen-Cox, Charlie Quirk, Ryan Cvitanovich, James McDonald, Kyle Ryland, Liam Jones + Max Holloway (cox)
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:34.59)
- Time trial: placed 7th (5:03.62)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 5th (10:25.66)
- Time trial: placed 11th (06:50.62)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:43.02)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 7th (10:41.56)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:33.25)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (7:45.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (07:42.75)
- B Final: placed 1st (07:54.53)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:53.73)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:40.85)
- Time trial: placed 1st (05:35.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (7:39.79)
- D Final: placed 5th (07:37.23)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 8th (11:25.09)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (08:53.54)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (07:35.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:33.71)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:42.00)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:17.95)
- Time trial: placed 6th (06:22.50)
- E Final: placed 6th (08:52.37)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:49.16)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (07:59.20)
- Time trial: placed 6th (5:20.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:24.78)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:02.08)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (08:33.12)
- Time trial: placed 20th (5:37.29)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:48.55)
- Time trial: placed 4th (06:12.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:24.05)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:15.27)
- Time trial: placed 10th (06:21.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (9:45.80)
- B Final: placed 8th (08:55.02)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:05.44)
- Time trial: placed 18th (06:38.04)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Jacob Hiroti (stroke), Matthew Wright, Nathan Luff, Jake Visser, Guy Thomson, Tom Gibson, Jacob Groves, Brodie Manson + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:47.02)
- Time trial: placed 8th (4:53.51)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:42.67)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:43.63)
- Time trial: placed 11th (05:30.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:27.71)
- B Final: placed 5th (07:17.50)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:15.84)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:24.32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (09:09.51)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:45.90)
- Time trial: placed 22nd (06:21.93)
- F Final: placed 3rd (10:22.41)
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:00.96)
- Time trial: placed 24th (06:32.91)
- F Final: placed 5th (10:35.65)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff & S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:21.75)
- Time trial: placed 7th (05:09.42)
- C Final: placed 2nd (07:46.29)
Event
43
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Ray Frew
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:14.21)
- Time trial: placed 7th (6:04.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:24.81)
- B Final: placed 1st (07:58.57)
Event
43
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Ray Frew
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:30.44)
- Time trial: placed 21st (6:53.75)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (09:08.82)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:22.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:50.14)
- A Final: placed 1st (07:44.95)
Social