You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie & Dave Hanan
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ben Meates
|
|||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Gordon Oakley
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie & Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Ged Campbell
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Nick Robertson & Stew Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Ross Tong & Richard Harrison
|
|||
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Lloyd Banton
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie & Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#3
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie & Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
MASS
MASS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MASS
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mark Shirley
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
Social