Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Time trial 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
Social