You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
||||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
KHSD
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
||||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley & P Smith
|
||||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#4
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Gordon Oakley
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Curtis Warner
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: L Obrien
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Ron Holmes
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Simon Koller & Evan Hamlet
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
||||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Social