Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#4
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jock MacIntosh & Don McDonald
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#4
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard & Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
APAR
Coached by: John Wilson & Ian Woodward
|
Time trial 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LIND
Coached by: Jock MacIntosh & Don McDonald
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Social