Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Chick Hammond
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
||||
Entity
HURU
HURU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HURU
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
F Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
||||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
|
||||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
HURU
HURU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HURU
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Poppie Gerber
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HURU
HURU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HURU
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
|||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
Time trial 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
|
|||
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Social