Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Simon Koller & Evan Hamlet
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Sarah Bruce
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Michael Petherick & Alyce Pulford
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Watson
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matt Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Nicky Staite
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin & L. Connell
|
|||
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Social