Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly & Matthew Hall
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
HURU
HURU
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
HURU
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan & Bailey McCulloch
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Charlotte Kenny
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: N. Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Social