You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:45.63)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:21.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:46.73)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:42.71)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:45.42)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:57.76)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:12.42)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:53.08)
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:10.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:38.61)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:39.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:12.22)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:31.40)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:19.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:23.75)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:20.21)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:23.22)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Georgia Gibson (stroke), Emily Mills, Kate Poole, Kate Haines, Rosie Ireland, Isabella Morcom, Madeleine Wilson, Lucinda Trethewey + Kate Leaming (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:34.64)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (9:25.89)
- D Final: placed 6th (9:21.86)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:45.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:02.47)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:40.32)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:32.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:50.73)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:22.13)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Georgia Gregory (stroke), Hannah Avery, Phoebe Archibald, Grace Manks + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:45.52)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:50.51)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:31.13)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:48.55)
Crew
#3
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:41.83)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:37.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:04.05)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:40.43)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Georgia Barclay (stroke), Allison Tauber, Ella Simanu, Alice Grave, Hanne Mellsop, Ana Courtney, Georgia Hansen, Olivia Phipps + Anna Burns (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:59.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:55.48)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:46.07)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:43.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:43.51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:50.98)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:40.13)
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:51.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:55.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:01.96)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:47.19)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Hanne Mellsop (stroke), Annabelle Brewer, Ana Courtney, Kristina Lowndes + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:40.73)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:44.42)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Amelia Blamey (stroke), Verity Andrews, Sacha Sampson, Eleanor Griffiths, Grace Michie, Eleanor Bonetti, Kathleen Greensill, Mary Weatherall + Anna Burns (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:36.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:37.36)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:11.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:04.85)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (9:02.04)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:38.28)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Georgia Barclay (stroke), Allison Tauber, Georgia Gibson, Kate Haines, Ella Simanu, Alice Grave, Kate Poole, Olivia Phipps + Kate Leaming (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Social