You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:34.96)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:10.62)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:48.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:11.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (6:46.94)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:47.32)
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:07.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:39.73)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:42.48)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:41.95)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (9:19.49)
- E Final: placed 1st (9:17.53)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:05.12)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:26.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:29.09)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:58.49)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:38.45)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:08.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:27.05)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:40.50)
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:39.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:47.52)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:27.49)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:49.96)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Jared Sinclair (stroke), Josh Pettit, Gabriel Crean, Andrew MacAlister, Jason Nel, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Anton Rufer, Tony Chapman + Ben Rufer (cox)
Coached by: Mike Power
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:42.51)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:30.07)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:59.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:54.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:18.87)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:32.31)
Crew
#1
JPCR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:46.78)
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Social