You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:13.27)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (7:26.91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:13.60)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:10.00)
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:27.50)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:42.26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:28.33)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:19.72)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:40.35)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:07.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:40.51)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:38.14)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:38.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:06.41)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:36.78)
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:56.22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:25.34)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:49.84)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:50.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:57.16)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:18.85)
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:06.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:02.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:14.97)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:45.51)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:35.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:34.33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:14.82)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47.45)
Crew
#1
KGCA
James Hall (stroke), Lachlan Cook, Sam Cummins, Grayson Gaze, Hunter Gaze, Rory Archer, Thomas Spillane, Harry Lee + Hunter Coldham (cox)
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Social