You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:45.57)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:05.89)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:07.69)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:10.13)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:22.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:09.27)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:02.16)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:30.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:57.82)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:43.34)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:25.36)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:34.97)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:48.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:23.43)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:19.15)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (7:29.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:58.83)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:45.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:21.22)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:28.12)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:38.02)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:45.98)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:41.68)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:52.58)
- E Final: placed 2nd (9:41.11)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:42.03)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:19.37)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:36.51)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:18.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:59.72)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:00.19)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:39.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:48.13)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:56.04)
Crew
#1
MACL
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Heath Shepherd, Daniel Pickles + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:52.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:20.25)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:47.07)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey & Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:56.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:55.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:08.15)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:32.14)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:02.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:05.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:17.29)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:14.54)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:54.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:05.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:11.93)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Dudley Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:29.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:07.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:07.13)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:29.86)
Social