You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:35.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:08.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:33.59)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:33.33)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:12.70)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:37.17)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:03.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:34.91)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:31.04)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:51.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:24.30)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:47.41)
Crew
#3
RRGS
Annie Prendergast (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Mari-Clare McLaughlin, Ella Brownrigg + Molly Senior (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:17.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:02.58)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:02.38)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (8:29.27)
- D Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:00.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:52.70)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (9:26.99)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:56.92)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:30.38)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:39.04)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:31.67)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:02.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:41.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:11.18)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:45.81)
Crew
#3
RRGS
Annie Prendergast (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Ella Brownrigg, Mari-Clare McLaughlin + Danielle Rutter (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:08.00)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:44.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:19.94)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:59.05)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:52.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:22.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:49.75)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:48.55)
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:06.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:43.16)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:12.66)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:10.64)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Olivia McLeod, Alex Summerfield, Izzie Evans, Michaela Fleming, Anna Sutherland, Holly Reid, Jayne Barclay + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:58.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:37.02)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:58.85)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:03.11)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:22.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:49.38)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:28.09)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Milly MacFarlane (stroke), Alice Luxton, Holly Reid, Lottie Eglinton, Jaimee Miller, Bella Giltrap, Goldie Harding, Jayne Barclay + Harriet Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:09.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:02.20)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:56.62)
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:39.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:37.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:47.42)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:31.08)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Claudia Reid, Samantha Wing, Izzie Evans, Jemima Bell, Emma Stephens, Alice Sproat, Isabella Carter + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Alice Luxton, Milly MacFarlane, Lilly Hazlett, Jemima Allison, Lottie Eglinton, Libby Vincent, Izzie Evans + Harriet Green (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:16.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:53.25)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:18.05)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Biddy Harris (stroke), Olivia McLeod, Alex Summerfield, Jess Wood, Jaimee Miller, Bella Giltrap, Goldie Harding, Jayne Barclay + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:43.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:14.66)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:58.74)
Social