You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:33.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:08.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:27.06)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:27.09)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Victoria Goodwin (stroke), Isabella Wills, Sophie Overdevest, Charlotte Guilford + Niamh Cooper (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:50.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:31.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:54.07)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:47.17)
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:49.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:51.24)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:47.98)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Paige Dawson (stroke), Martha Williams, Caitlin King, Danika Caton, Jenna Tuioti, Charlotte Guilford, Lucy van der Hulst, Hannah Smith + Jordan Grace (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:05.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:36.79)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:13.75)
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:04.15)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:42.17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:07.49)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:07.09)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Paige Dawson (stroke), Martha Williams, Claudia Mecchia, Finau Mosa'ati Fosita, Ella Algar, Danika Caton, Ellie Neben, Camryn Fell + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:52.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:39.32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:46.85)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:42.61)
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:39.10)
Crew
#1
SHGH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:14.07)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:01.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:14.53)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:21.40)
Social