You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:57.39)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:28.74)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:53.69)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:31.59)
Crew
#1
STMW
Lucy Witkowski (stroke), Natalia Golding, Isobel Gallagher, Petra Evans, Brooke Auker, Courtney Doig, Katie O'Hagan, Rosemary King + Mereana Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:08.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:39.36)
- B Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:02.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:41.51)
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:56.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (9:47.98)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:06.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:05.84)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:21.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:27.60)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (9:09.26)
- D Final: placed 4th (9:15.15)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:40.46)
Crew
#1
STMW
Meg Thompson (stroke), Lucy Golding, Jessica Drake, Annelise Auker, Kristina Heywood, Courtney Doig, Amelia Radaich, Josephine Paxie + Maria Helbano (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:56.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:56.39)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham & Craig Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:28.07)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:35.49)
Social