You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:31.62)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:19.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:31.08)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:44.23)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:57.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:34.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:06.29)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:01.38)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:42.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:48.62)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:51.73)
Crew
#2
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10.17)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:31.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:03.79)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:05.46)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Olivia Stead (stroke), Tiffani Hickey, Ali Wilshier, Olivia Morgan, Brooklyn Dunn, Annabel Nesdale, Kun-Ka Leger, Chloe Saxton + Madison Shackleton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:51.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:10.92)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:55.80)
Crew
#2
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:11.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:38.38)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:10.59)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:33.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:58.85)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:48.19)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:28.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:40.59)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:28.56)
Crew
#2
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:32.40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:50.95)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:37.85)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:39.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:35.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:52.14)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:10.16)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Lucy Oliver (stroke), Emma Barker, Pascale Peake, Tindra Crossland, Katherine Woolerton, Katie Hartley, Arley Gower, Maringi Kete + Molly Densem (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:08.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:11.37)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:43.98)
Crew
#1
WKDS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:26.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:25.29)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:39.73)
Crew
#2
WKDS
Lucy Oliver (stroke), Tindra Crossland, Pascale Peake, Blaire Fullerton-Smith + Madison Shackleton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:57.01)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:01.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:55.89)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:21.95)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Anahera Nin (stroke), Madison Dunn, Zoe White, Olivia Morgan, Ali Wilshier, Harriet Virtue, Grace Diggelmann, Tiffani Hickey + Molly Densem (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
WKDS
Samantha Hickey (stroke), Kun-Ka Leger, Brigitte Allan, Brooklyn Dunn, Annabel Nesdale, Ellen Schroeder, Chloe Saxton, Kate Stuart + Madison Shackleton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social