Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#3
SLDG
Coached by: Mark O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Rob McCaig & Emily Barker
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Gina Persico
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: N. Gibb N. Saxton & Nicky Staite
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Caitlin Buist
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Symons
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O Neil & Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Social