You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:19.61)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (8:04.51)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:10.34)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Will Maling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:30.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:14.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:21.58)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:37.19)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:08.51)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:01.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:30.36)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:05.14)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:24.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:10.43)
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty
Crew
#1
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Lewis Brown, Fraser Lewins, Lachlan Pearce, Anton Waldmann, Marcus Winter, Germain Hellriegel-White, Daniel Fraser + Hugo Young (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:57.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:48.47)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:06.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:08.13)
- E Final: placed 6th (8:08.87)
Event
40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:10.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:18.10)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:06.02)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Alessandra Manikas (stroke), Hannah Zwalue, Hannah Jones, Sophie Thomson, Olivia Alberts, Jemma Aish, Freddie von Trott, Lydia Finch + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:34.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:28.98)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:34.52)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:14.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:19.74)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:27.65)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Lachlan Pearce, Daniel Fraser + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:43.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:33.72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:49.34)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:40.02)
Social