You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
Olivia Hausmann (stroke), Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Alexandra Talbot (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:35.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:10.49)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:46.59)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Kate Strawbridge (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Francesca Kraayvanger, Madison Taylor + Courtney King (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:35.91)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (9:20.42)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (9:13.78)
- D Final: placed 1st (9:05.40)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:22.90)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (9:22.57)
- D Final: placed 7th (9:34.70)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabelle Skinner-Evers (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:47.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:36.59)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:57.78)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:52.62)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:10.11)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:33.66)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Isabella Warner (stroke), Charlotte Johnstone, Madison Taylor, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Elise Nind, Annabel Walsh, Francesca Kraayvanger, Kate Strawbridge + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:46.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:47.76)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:35.08)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:26.56)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:38.21)
- D Final: placed 5th (9:40.54)
Social