Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Martin Tamoaieta, Alexander Andersen, Henry Ryan + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Matt Jones
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Erica Taylor
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Jacob Prier
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
Social