You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:19.80)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:11.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:21.59)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:16.67)
Event
11
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
AGSB
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Timothy Hughes, Finn Humberstone Hurley, Harry Numans, Max MacCormick, Findlay Carter, Xavier Coulter, Thomas Overy + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:31.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:22.57)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:48.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:50.09)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:46.75)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:41.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:35.69)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Alexander Goldstein (stroke), Fergus Matla, Hugo Pryor, Jack Ready, Josh Abobo, Sam Sutcliffe, Hasthika Abeyratne, Flynn McLatchie + Angus Chisholm (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:57.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:53.68)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:03.54)
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty
Crew
#1
AGSB
Benjamin Scott (stroke), Jason Heath, Lukas Hakansson, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Bruce Xie, Ben Walden, Austin Carter, Hugh Marshall + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:43.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:29.27)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:34.58)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:56.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:44.17)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:50.98)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:30.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:28.80)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Oliver Burkhardt, Lawrence Yu, Harry Numans, Jack Ready, Findlay Carter, Jonty Matla, Alexander Goldstein + Jonty du Toit (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:27.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:22.35)
Event
40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:05.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:11.65)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:59.60)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:15.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:18.12)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:18.60)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14.43)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:38.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:33.38)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:56.13)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:40.07)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:16.54)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:10.74)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:44.26)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:02.40)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:56.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:47.99)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Mitchell Courtney (stroke), Matt MacDonald, John Burford, Damien Gleye, Cam Finlay, Max Cooper, Harry Numans, Sam Poulsen + Jonty du Toit (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Timothy Hughes (stroke), Lawrence Yu, Adam Clark, Finn Humberstone Hurley, Findlay Carter, Max MacCormick, Thomas Overy, Xavier Coulter + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:29.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:31.57)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:33.06)
Social