You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:16.20)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:12.06)
- C Final: placed 7th (8:24.00)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:57.55)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:47.27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:44.73)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:01.05)
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:40.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:21.52)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:18.29)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (9:06.93)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:22.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:03.96)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:11.51)
Event
27
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:56.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:45.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:17.11)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:02.73)
Event
29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:43.53)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:35.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:50.67)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:37.34)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:33.58)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:19.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:44.31)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:30.85)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:00.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:17.61)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:54.99)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emma van Grinsven (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Christina Fawcett + Sarah Fife (cox)
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:46.53)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:37.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:08.70)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:39.11)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:27.48)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:24.93)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski & Rachael Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:02.10)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:51.77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:17.41)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:58.04)
Social