You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:18.77)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (8:14.47)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:04.62)
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:10.13)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:38.68)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:48.77)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:56.78)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:07.57)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (8:04.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:04.88)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:18.41)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:04.54)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:05.77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:06.97)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:04.87)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:46.02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (9:22.87)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:47.23)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (REL)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:09.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:06.53)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:17.77)
Event
29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:44.59)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (8:22.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:36.43)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:29.87)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:15.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:22.40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:44.12)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:18.18)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:10.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:21.31)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:07.03)
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:29.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:26.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:39.57)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:30.85)
Event
40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:11.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:00.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:16.73)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:02.84)
Event
40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:04.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:04.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:23.84)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:03.51)
Crew
#1
HUAN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 3rd (8:16.79)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (8:09.40)
- C Final: scratched
Social