You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:14.50)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:06.37)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:27.77)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:39.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:16.04)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:47.21)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:37.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:01.88)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:54.97)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:44.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:47.28)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:18.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:08.96)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:08.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:50.32)
- C Final: scratched
Event
27
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:17.45)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:13.37)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:26.05)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:09.66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22.26)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:22.01)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:26.46)
Event
29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:19.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:13.03)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:53.70)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (7:46.78)
- C Final: scratched
Event
37
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Ray & Jill Frew
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:30.28)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:26.65)
Event
40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:13.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:02.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:25.34)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:05.15)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:08.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:09.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:24.15)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:05.73)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:11.03)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:05.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:29.78)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:17.73)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:43.22)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (8:45.52)
- F Final: placed 4th (8:36.81)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:05.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:13.67)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:53.83)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:00.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:57.17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:08.49)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52.05)
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:15.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:03.69)
- C Final: placed 1st (8:15.43)
Social