You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:25.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:52.48)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:09.68)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:45.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:21.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:35.51)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:38.01)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:13.02)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:00.03)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:14.52)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:16.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:00.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:24.13)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:20.42)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:55.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:07.01)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:06.39)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & John Lawrence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:16.10)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:07.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:21.82)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:21.24)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (7:30.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:17.02)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (7:21.31)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:26.78)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:16.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:50.50)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:07.31)
Event
27
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Lex Clark
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:56.77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:04.40)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:03.44)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:41.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:41.19)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:03.61)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:46.53)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Aaron Farr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:35.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:27.93)
Crew
#1
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Will Ibbotson, Jack MacDonald, Harry Newbury-Lee, Heath Shepherd, Daniel Pickles, Leetham Beatt, Patrick Boyle + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:20.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:15.25)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:23.72)
Crew
#1
MACL
Zara Ely (stroke), Zoe Marais, Georgia Anderson, Ffion Lewis, Karis Musson, Piper Hewitt, Madison Lewis, Manon Wolfgramm-Jones + Ryan Welsh (cox)
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:46.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:52.33)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:11.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:12.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:15.54)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:12.73)
Event
45
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:55.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:01.42)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:03.79)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:58.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:08.99)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:02.14)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:38.21)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:32.52)
- F Final: placed 6th (8:42.41)
Social