You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:28.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:00.15)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:33.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:20.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:29.42)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:36.40)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:06.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:53.40)
Event
11
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
SHAK
Josh Purdon (stroke), James Fitz-Gerald, Finn Lawson, George Hyslop, Vedran Ilich, Henry Hyslop, Nathan Collins, Trent Harris + Joshua Kingston (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:21.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:08.78)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:27.22)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cameron Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:17.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:16.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:29.47)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:19.04)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Theo Wright (stroke), Tim Farrell, Luca Kirwan, Liam Zinzley, Lawerence Foliaki, Cairo Taupo, Hamish McKay, Tanner Butler + Massimo Nicholas (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:18.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:16.36)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (7:22.28)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:16.67)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:25.49)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (7:29.04)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:24.91)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cameron Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:09.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:10.85)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:21.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:27.23)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:20.76)
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:30.83)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:18.43)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:34.91)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Callum Smidt (stroke), Jared August, Liam Zinzley, Louis O'Brien, Will Yates, Hamish McKay, Dillon Carroll, Tomos Hudgell + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:34.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:20.84)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:27.35)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:51.88)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:47.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:11.09)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:53.34)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:06.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:22.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:52.28)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:23.92)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:15.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:48.56)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:15.39)
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:43.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:37.61)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Sean Paget (stroke), Henry Lynch, Johnathan Edwards, Tom Newton, George Hyslop, Finn Lawson, Conor Nelson, Nathan Collins + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:12.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:10.29)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:14.57)
Social