You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:09.53)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (7:47.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:14.91)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:18.49)
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:34.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:57.34)
- E Final: placed 7th (8:15.50)
Event
1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: George Kempton
Crew
#3
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:16.19)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:23.95)
- D Final: placed 5th (8:11.85)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:52.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:32.35)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:47.92)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:06.84)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:35.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:56.91)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:54.03)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:19.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:06.91)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:42.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:28.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:38.97)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:46.64)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:55.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:36.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:57.34)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:59.97)
Crew
#3
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:11.56)
Crew
#1
TIMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:32.36)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:24.46)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Jamari Vou (stroke), Farran Landers, Jack Clayton, James Steven, George Copland, Jake Edwards, James Davidson, Neil Paver + Matt Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:12.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:50.40)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:05.74)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:13.57)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:06.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:09.13)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:08.68)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:26.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:26.60)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:42.85)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (7:23.61)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:25.66)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:55.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:39.56)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (7:35.30)
- D Final: placed 7th (7:46.33)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:11.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:23.51)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:27.26)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:19.69)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:46.19)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:38.40)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:26.19)
Event
40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:02.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:15.49)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:04.54)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:21.03)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:15.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:53.10)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:14.27)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:02.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:41.84)
Social