You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:38.06)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:01.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:32.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:04.92)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:05.51)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:42.49)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:33.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:46.97)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:51.59)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:00.77)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:11.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:03.84)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:12.68)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:32.71)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:05.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:17.98)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:22.56)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.18)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:17.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:36.65)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:32.84)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:26.44)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:25.85)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:16.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:02.15)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:08.15)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:20.07)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:21.40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:26.79)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:18.36)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:09.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:06.08)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:27.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:18.09)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:30.52)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:28.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:22.18)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Kody Gorst (stroke), Sam Oliver, Ben Abbiss, Angus Young, Richard Harris, Ryan Hart, Christian Vujnovich, Ben Olsson + Luca Harris (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:38.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (6:33.61)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:38.94)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Nathan Perry (stroke), Joshua Percy, Darren Barnard, Justin Howard, Daniel Tomlinson, John Hunt, Jacob West, Jordan Rupe + Conor West (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:27.78)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:33.49)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:31.80)
Social