Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mark James
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Olivia Treacy (stroke), Bella Smolnicki, Saskia van der Wilt, Molly Nicholson + Keeley Farrell (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabelle Skinner-Evers (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mark James
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Olivia Treacy (stroke), Bella Smolnicki, Saskia van der Wilt, Molly Nicholson + Sofia Udovenko (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabelle Skinner-Evers (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mark James
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Olivia Treacy (stroke), Bella Smolnicki, Saskia van der Wilt, Molly Nicholson + Sofia Udovenko (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabelle Skinner-Evers (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Mica Erdmann (stroke), Mia Cunningham South, Amy Hunter, Latiesha Nathan + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilly
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mark James
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Mica Erdmann (stroke), Mia Cunningham South, Amy Hunter, Latiesha Nathan + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Annabelle Skinner-Evers (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Ruby Leverington + Isabella Warner (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Olivia Treacy (stroke), Bella Smolnicki, Saskia van der Wilt, Molly Nicholson + Sofia Udovenko (cox)
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
Social